Devil's Chair Dawdle or Dash 2017 - our 39th year

This years results

Clubs: Mer-Mercia, Mald-Maldwyn, SAC-Shrewsbury, TAC-Telford, SS-Shrop Shufflers, SYTRI, Sbury Triathletes, Bridg-Bridgnorth, Porth-Porthcawl, Lud-Ludlow, Amble-Ambleside, Dark-Dark Peak, Newp-Newport, Strag-Stragglers

Position Number Time Name Class
1 52 00:23:03 William Kay B17 T
2 100 00:23:17 Daniel Connolly M Mer
3 154 00:24:02 Robert Wilcox M Strag
4 184 00:24:13 Jack Agnew M Mer
5 179 00:24:19 Chris Atherton M Amble
6 98 00:24:28 Will Dolding M NDRL
7 151 00:24:36 Matthew Yapp M Lud
8 157 00:24:36 Mike Hopkins M DB
9 156 00:25:06 Joel Chidley M Mer
10 158 00:25:07 James Craig M
11 278 00:25:09 Christian Evans VM TAC
12 130 00:25:11 Reuben Alldridge M
13 183 00:25:11 Sam Robson M High Sp
14 287 00:25:17 Richard Bacon VM Torq
15 171 00:25:38 Andy Watkins M
16 153 00:25:40 Matt Costello M TAC
17 165 00:25:49 Glen Speake M Mer
18 115 00:25:56 Tim Kieniewicz M Mer
19 109 00:26:21 David Chetta M
20 269 00:26:25 Johnny Lawson VM
21 229 00:27:02 Amy Partridge W Mer
22 274 00:27:05 Mark Fenn VM
23 291 00:27:07 Ross Litherland VM Pennine
24 58 00:27:12 George Arhur B17 SS
25 43 00:27:18 Aiden Yapp B17 Lud
26 97 00:27:26 Simon Adney M Mer
27 166 00:27:34 Dan Elliot M SYTRI
28 234 00:27:53 Sarah Wilholt W Mer
29 54 00:27:58 Joseph Thompson B17
30 42 00:28:00 Ollie Jones B17
31 132 00:28:24 Joe Davies M
32 298 00:28:29 Darren Jarman VM Mald
33 148 00:28:31 Joe Shaw M
34 296 00:28:33 Dylan Moxon VM
35 170 00:28:38 Brian Crowther M
36 56 00:28:40 Max Cattle B17 Bridg
37 408 00:28:41 John Taylor VM+ Mer
38 144 00:28:51 Simon Rowley M Mer
39 358 00:28:55 Anna Bartlett VW
40 546 00:29:06 Fred Timmis M
41 485 00:29:07 Ed Davies VM++ Mer
42 152 00:29:09 Callum Dixon M
43 415 00:29:14 Kevin Francis VM+ SAC
44 137 00:29:16 Richard Evans M SYTRI
45 159 00:29:17 Lee Usherwood M
46 127 00:29:18 Hefin Rowland M Mald
47 139 00:29:56 Callum Mackenzie M
48 404 00:30:05 Nick Dixon VM+
49 414 00:30:30 Steve Turk VM+ SAC
50 276 00:30:36 Rob Evason VM
51 286 00:30:43 Graham Chidley VM Mer
52 292 00:30:57 Jim Hanmer VM
53 192 00:30:58 Ed Davies M
54 134 00:31:00 Rhodri Parfitt M
55 131 00:31:03 Dan Bailey M
56 282 00:31:07 Calvin Wright VM SS
57 104 00:31:13 Dave Clarke M Mer
58 155 00:31:15 Simon Neeves M SYTRI
59 398 00:31:29 Noel Hogan VM+ Mer
60 195 00:31:32 Elliott Davies M
61 545 00:31:35 Chris Buntly M
62 297 00:31:39 Jeremy Cattle VM
63 167 00:31:39 Max Blakemore M
64 277 00:31:41 Sandy Mackenzie VM Mer
65 164 00:31:45 Sam Jones M
66 57 00:31:47 Ben Hartshone B17
67 140 00:31:48 Tom Burton M
68 226 00:31:50 Jaqui Loxam W Mer
69 263 00:31:52 Mat Bishop VM
70 111 00:31:55 Aidan Taylor M UCSB
71 295 00:31:56 Jon Oliver VM
72 53 00:32:03 Oliver Perry B17
73 288 00:32:05 Mark Williams VM
74 190 00:32:05 Tom peach M
75 188 00:32:06 Will Challoner M
76 191 00:32:17 Jon Diarcy M
77 135 00:32:22 Tom Oldham M
78 77 00:32:26 Charlotte Broadhurst G17
79 387 00:32:28 Mark Pearson VM+
80 181 00:32:36 Andrew Bevan M
81 279 00:32:37 Kevin Jones VM Mald
82 302 00:32:38 Daniel Hartshorne VM
83 266 00:32:40 Jeremy Broome VM
84 102 00:32:42 Mark Sherriff M
85 385 00:32:44 Duncan Jones VM+
86 114 00:32:46 Gareth Williams M Cal
87 206 00:32:52 Suzanne Kapitanec W Mer
88 55 00:32:53 Owen Randall B17
89 142 00:32:55 James Oldham M
90 180 00:32:56 Tim Niblock M
91 336 00:33:01 Nicola Richards VW Mer
92 381 00:33:02 Philip Dolding VM+ Newp
93 405 00:33:02 David Egglestone VM+ SS
94 382 00:33:06 Andrew Yates VM+
95 101 00:33:07 Matthew Knight M Her
96 417 00:33:12 Bernie Jones VM+
97 211 00:33:15 Zoe Proctor W Mynydd
98 193 00:33:32 Chris Rose M
99 383 00:33:34 Peter Wilson VM+
100 187 00:33:38 Alex Shaw M
101 424 00:33:42 Tim Jones VM+
102 119 00:33:52 Alex Whitehouse M
103 303 00:33:53 Craig Teckoe VM Wre
104 121 00:34:04 Steven Barber M
105 239 00:34:05 Caroline Mason W
106 419 00:34:06 Mike Arthur VM+ SS
107 29 00:34:08 Bethany Trow G11 SAC
108 178 00:34:09 Andrew Rose M
109 394 00:34:13 Chris Owens VM+
110 49 00:34:14 Henry Morris B17
111 388 00:34:24 Tim Hockley VM+
112 416 00:34:25 Darren Ellis VM+
113 389 00:34:26 Robert Perry VM+
114 281 00:34:45 Duncan Bowdler VM
115 17 00:34:50 Alex Hart B11 MSW
116 174 00:34:53 Jacob Caddick M
117 482 00:34:58 Stephen Atherton VM++ Amble
118 27 00:35:00 Bethany Wilson G11 TAC
119 241 00:35:01 Ruth Grivell Mellor W
120 147 00:35:02 Mike Hill M SRR
121 360 00:35:05 Cathrine Litherland VW Pennine
122 90 00:35:10 Jazz Maddocks G17 Mer
123 13 00:35:13 Jamie Speake B11 SAC
124 294 00:35:18 Sean Caddick VM
125 160 00:35:19 Tim Wallsgrove M
126 472 00:35:19 Phil Clarke VM++ Mer
127 307 00:35:26 Rich Humph VM
128 138 00:35:29 Tom Dainty M Mer
129 51 00:35:32 Dougie Bishop B17
130 289 00:35:33 David Manuel VM Mald
131 412 00:35:34 Steven Jones VM+ Dark
132 420 00:35:39 Simon Cooter VM+
133 87 00:35:40 Chloe Speake G17 SAC
134 439 00:35:53 Sarah Edwards VW+
135 541 00:35:54 Tom Pierce M
136 124 00:35:57 Jake McCombe M
137 50 00:36:05 Sam Morris B17
138 301 00:36:14 Lee Phillips VM
139 133 00:36:18 Steve Bullough M
140 189 00:36:21 Niall Thomas M
141 215 00:36:34 Nicola McIvor W
142 359 00:36:43 Tess Bartlett VW
143 392 00:36:45 Jon Thompson VM+
144 16 00:36:54 Tom Cattle B11 Bridg
145 1 00:36:59 Alfie Dean B11 SAC
146 284 00:37:04 Ian Hobley VM
147 391 00:37:06 Clifford Webb VM+
148 479 00:37:06 Paul Fotheringham VM++
149 450 00:37:07 Gill Evans VW+ SAC
150 272 00:37:07 Jim wilde VM
151 410 00:37:21 James Ridpath VM+
152 338 00:37:25 Rachael Bateman  VW Mer
153 136 00:37:30 James Cave M
154 459 00:37:38 Glenn Lee VM++
155 283 00:37:38 Mike Formby VM
156 356 00:37:38 Rebecca Randell VW Mald
157 45 00:37:39 Will Formby B17 Macc
158 440 00:37:39 Juliet Hoad VW+
159 469 00:37:40 Quentin Shaw VM++
160 219 00:37:42 Heather Ratcliffe W
161 299 00:37:58 Phil G VM
162 173 00:38:26 Kevin Ryan M
163 233 00:38:34 Bess Robson W Mer
164 103 00:38:42 Michael Money M
165 267 00:38:43 David Jones VM
166 96 00:38:46 Andrew Holloway M
167 411 00:38:48 Robin Elliot VM+ SYTRI
168 125 00:38:55 Darrell O'Hora M
169 473 00:38:59 Michael Burton VM++ LDWA
170 484 00:39:01 Paul Rose VM++
171 143 00:39:07 Paul Ratcliffe M
172 271 00:39:14 Vivek Bhatia VM
173 44 00:39:20 Ross Corbett B17 TAC
174 116 00:39:23 Michael Hawksby M KH
175 402 00:39:24 Phil Hayes VM+ Pad
176 236 00:39:32 Rebekah Penny W
177 343 00:39:35 Lindsay Webster VW
178 225 00:39:36 Helen Woodvine W
179 149 00:39:39 Pete Shaw M
180 172 00:40:01 Tom Pursey M
181 237 00:40:05 Isobel hall W
182 357 00:40:10 Sharon Powell VW Mald
183 120 00:40:26 Ross Whitehouse M
184 483 00:40:29 Glen MacDonald Jones VM++ NDRC
185 401 00:40:36 Tom Cave VM+ SAC
186 306 00:40:41 Simon Downes VM EERR
187 99 00:40:43 Gareth Swain M
188 456 00:40:45 Alan Roberts VM++
189 10 00:40:46 Ben Richards B11
190 26 00:40:47 Lillie Dean G11 SAC
191 262 00:40:48 Alan Dean VM SAC
192 223 00:40:48 Emma wilde W
193 354 00:40:56 Maria Spurling VW SS
194 390 00:40:59 David Webb VM+
195 46 00:41:06 Asher Richards B17
196 146 00:41:09 Matt Richardson M
197 441 00:41:15 Tracey Hughes VW+ Mald
198 162 00:41:17 Zak Hammond M
199 123 00:41:31 Rob Proctor M
200 48 00:41:46 Hugh Morris B17
201 7 00:41:52 Fin Dean B11
202 265 00:41:53 Stuart Trow VM
203 88 00:41:58 Connie Brocklesby G17
204 175 00:42:00 Andy Woodvine M
205 349 00:42:02 Emma wilde VW
206 264 00:42:04 Jonny Potter VM
207 41 00:42:32 Jiseph Woollaston B17
208 355 00:42:32 Claire Morris VW
209 344 00:42:33 Yana Thandrayen VW
210 212 00:42:51 Charlie Banks W
211 224 00:42:59 Laura Ryan W
212 18 00:43:02 Isaac Wareing B11
213 83 00:43:04 Neave Wright-Cook G17 Mald
214 205 00:43:10 Hilary Hayton W
215 213 00:43:30 Gayle kinsey W
216 126 00:43:37 Josh kinsey M
217 457 00:43:38 Dave Evason VM++
218 216 00:43:47 Katie Roberts W
219 122 00:43:47 Mark Peppiatt M
220 79 00:44:05 Abigail Thompson G17
221 395 00:44:11 Stephen Thompson VM+ BRAT
222 168 00:44:13 Rory Blakemore M
223 208 00:44:21 Poppy flint W
224 495 00:44:22 Jo Fotheringham VW++
225 150 00:45:43 Luke Shaw M
226 481 00:45:58 John Hall VM++
227 304 00:46:03 David Brown VM
228 145 00:46:05 Domininic Richardson M
229 84 00:46:17 Ellie Richardson G17
230 477 00:46:18 Max Birchwood VM++
231 197 00:46:29 Annabel Roberts W E14
232 468 00:46:30 Ned Ratcliffe VM++
233 465 00:46:38 Simon Banks VM++
234 163 00:46:40 Adam Stockwell M SS
235 194 00:46:42 Richard Howells M
236 222 00:47:02 Catharine Holbroke W
237 200 00:47:08 Louise Weston W
238 464 00:47:09 Geoff. Hollins VM++ POTOC
239 418 00:47:17 Alistair W VM+
240 400 00:47:26 Chris Oldham VM+
241 11 00:47:27 Will Steele B11
242 176 00:47:28 Jamie Adams M
243 337 00:47:32 Jane de Costa VW
244 78 00:47:40 Hannah Thompson G17
245 489 00:47:45 Judy Howells VW++
246 423 00:47:46 Chris Maddocks VM+
247 15 00:47:50 Sam Searle B11
248 293 00:47:50 Anthony Nichols VM
249 227 00:48:01 Gemma Borgia W
250 275 00:48:13 Mark Brayford VM
251 476 00:48:13 Dick Scroop VM++
252 442 00:48:14 Sandra D VW+ Mer
253 9 00:48:17 Edward Neeves B11
254 85 00:48:41 Ellie Dixon G17
255 488 00:48:59 Debra Delglyn VW++ Chorlton
256 409 00:49:04 Kevin Peace VM+ Bourn
257 486 00:50:06 Lesley Pymm VW++ Bourn
258 342 00:50:09 Sam Bennett VW
259 20 00:50:49 Harvey Stafford B11
260 12 00:50:54 Matthew Morris B11
261 285 00:51:22 David Morris VM
262 210 00:51:37 Becca Flint W
263 361 00:52:02 Claire Godfrey VW Porth
264 413 00:52:04 Robert Slaughter VM+ Porth
265 497 00:52:05 Rosemary Davies VW++
266 89 00:52:06 Rosie Stafford G17
267 305 00:52:29 Roland Stafford VM Mer
268 243 00:52:30 Louenna Edwards W
269 242 00:52:31 Charlotte Edwards W
270 14 00:52:41 Robbie Yeomans B11
271 290 00:52:52 Tom Yeomans VM
272 169 00:52:53 Shane Weinmann M
273 38 00:52:53 Harriet Wood G11 Wre
274 47 00:52:54 Tom mapp B17
275 445 00:53:04 Cass Shaw VW+
276 353 00:53:05 Shirley Wood VW Law
277 8 00:53:05 Toby Hayman B11
278 214 00:53:07 Kate Gosling W
279 240 00:53:41 Mandy Sanderts W
280 421 00:54:01 Steve Sherwin VM+
281 448 00:54:22 Jan Shonahan VW+ Mald
282 199 00:54:28 Elisa Roberts W
283 364 00:56:00 Jan Gaskell VW
284 446 00:56:02 Nicki Elliot VW+ SYTRI
285 198 00:56:06 Jess Roberts W E14
286 470 00:56:09 Aron Owen VM++ SYTRI
287 209 00:56:17 Magda Anna-Maria W
288 363 00:56:22 Joanne Brocklesby VW
289 493 00:56:22 Lesley Schofield VW++
290 474 00:56:23 Alistair Bates BQA
291 397 00:56:44 Lee Field VM+
292 399 00:58:16 Pete Jenkins VM+ SS
293 443 00:58:40 Tricia Jenkins VW+ SS
294 444 00:59:09 Karen Welds VW+ SS
296 80 00:59:11 Alexandra wilde G17
297 273 00:59:11 Andrew wilde VM
298 466 01:00:00 Anthony Hopkins VM++
299 268 01:00:00 Steven Jones VM
300 458 01:00:00 Michael Tracy VM++
301 351 01:00:00 Louise Cook VW
302 451 01:00:00 Sue Lloyd RR
303 487 01:00:00 Jill Leventon VW++
304 186 01:00:00 Jack Birchwood M
305 494 01:00:00 Beryl Brown VW++
306 161 01:00:00 Kevin Welcock M
307 544 01:00:00 Alexander Holyoake M
308 393 01:00:00 James Barber VW+
309 438 01:00:00 Lynn Barber VW++
310 462 01:00:00 Chris Copeland VM++
311 463 01:00:00 Gwyn Davies VM++
312 118 01:00:00 Joseph Copeland M
313 406 01:00:00 Michael Webb VM+