Results Table 2006
|
||||||
Position |
Number |
Time |
Name |
Class |
|
|
1 |
320 |
20.46 |
Tim Davies |
M |
Mercia |
|
2 |
314 |
21.58 |
Tim Werrett |
M |
Mercia |
|
3 |
306 |
22.03 |
Richard Roberts |
M |
Eryri |
|
4 |
336 |
22.21 |
Harry Matthews |
M |
Myoydd |
|
5 |
335 |
22.49 |
Oli Blake |
M |
Oswestry Olympians |
|
6 |
346 |
22.54 |
Roland Stafford |
M |
Mercia |
|
7 |
612 |
23.35 |
Andrew Yapp |
VM |
Mercia |
1st |
8 |
112 |
23.39 |
Toby Griffiths |
B17 |
Oswestry Olympians |
1st |
9 |
322 |
24.24 |
Kit Stokes |
M |
Clevedon AC |
|
10 |
814 |
24.27 |
Ed`Davies |
VM+ |
Mercia |
1st |
11 |
329 |
24.31 |
Juan Catillo |
M |
Shrewsbury AC |
|
12 |
804 |
24.57 |
Graham Jones |
VM+ |
Shrewsbury AC |
2nd |
13 |
802 |
25.04 |
Graham McAra |
VM+ |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
3rd |
14 |
366 |
25.41 |
Tony Nicholls |
M |
Wrekin Road Runners |
|
15 |
819 |
25.57 |
Simon Daws |
VM+ |
Telford AC |
|
16 |
334 |
26.10 |
Glen Speake |
M |
|
|
17 |
304 |
26.18 |
Andrew Beeston |
M |
Shrewsbury AC |
|
18 |
358 |
26.23 |
Rob Evason |
M |
|
|
19 |
326 |
26.28 |
Mark Fenn |
M |
Mercia |
|
20 |
510 |
26.39 |
Anna Bartlett |
W |
Shrewsbury AC |
1st |
21 |
356 |
26.43 |
James Emery |
M |
Shrewsbury AC |
|
22 |
370 |
26.45 |
Leo Murray |
M |
Shrewsbury AC |
|
23 |
350 |
26.53 |
Stephen Cale |
M |
|
|
24 |
618 |
26.58 |
Nick Blake |
VM |
Oswestry Olympians |
2nd |
25 |
363 |
27.04 |
Kristan McKenna |
M |
|
|
26 |
369 |
27.09 |
David Carson |
M |
SMC |
|
27 |
615 |
27.13 |
Tim Jones |
VM |
Shropshire Shufflers |
3rd |
28 |
500 |
27.15 |
Julia Leventon |
W |
Trafford AC |
2nd |
29 |
651 |
27.17 |
Tim Lewis |
VM |
|
|
30 |
614 |
27.21 |
Mick Jones |
VM |
|
|
31 |
333 |
27.29 |
Matty Betton |
M |
|
|
32 |
332 |
27.33 |
Andy Betton |
M |
|
|
33 |
305 |
27.38 |
Rob Hall |
M |
Shropshire Shufflers |
|
34 |
111 |
27.40 |
Toby Blake |
B17 |
Oswestry Olympians |
2nd |
35 |
505 |
27.41 |
Claire Day |
W |
Shrewsbury AC |
3rd |
36 |
816 |
27.43 |
Peter Booth |
VM+ |
Shropshire Shufflers |
|
37 |
643 |
27.54 |
Darren Mitchelmore |
VM |
|
|
38 |
316 |
27.57 |
Tim Devanney |
M |
Shropshire Shufflers |
|
39 |
508 |
28.05 |
Vicki Skelton |
W |
North Devon Road Runners |
|
40 |
878 |
28.11 |
John Clemens |
VM++ |
Merci |
1st |
41 |
813 |
28.17 |
Andy Lewis |
VM+ |
Shrewsbury AC |
|
42 |
529 |
28.23 |
Alison Lavender |
W |
|
|
43 |
634 |
28.27 |
Ben Penfold |
VM |
|
|
44 |
354 |
28.38 |
Matthew Emery |
M |
|
|
45 |
343 |
28.48 |
Glyn Roberts |
M |
|
|
46 |
307 |
28.51 |
Iestyn Thomas |
M |
|
|
47 |
810 |
28.52 |
Glenn Macdonald-Jones |
VM+ |
|
|
48 |
380 |
28.56 |
Darren Ellis |
M |
|
|
49 |
367 |
28.59 |
Graham Chidley |
M |
|
|
50 |
319 |
29.09 |
Allan Richards |
M |
|
|
51 |
815 |
29.15 |
Eddie Austrums |
VM+ |
|
|
52 |
355 |
29.25 |
Daniel Emery |
M |
|
|
53 |
609 |
29.35 |
Adam Kennerley |
VM |
|
|
54 |
509 |
29.35 |
Jacqui Davies |
W |
|
|
55 |
629 |
29.42 |
Paul Edwards |
VM |
|
|
56 |
703 |
29.53 |
Val Swingler |
VW |
Shropshire Shufflers |
1st |
57 |
371 |
30.02 |
Nigel Oakley |
M |
|
|
58 |
637 |
30.05 |
Maurice Reid |
VM |
|
|
59 |
115 |
30.08 |
Angus Tennison-Collins |
B17 |
|
3rd |
60 |
368 |
30.18 |
Justin Goodall |
VM+ |
|
|
61 |
|
30.21 |
#N/A |
#N/A |
|
|
62 |
619 |
30.33 |
Glyn Jones |
VM |
|
|
63 |
843 |
30.41 |
Peter Johnson |
VM+ |
|
|
64 |
318 |
30.43 |
Andrew Edwards |
M |
|
|
65 |
105 |
30.43 |
Charles MacDonald-Jones |
B17 |
Newport and District |
|
66 |
828 |
30.44 |
Dave Hopkins |
VM+ |
|
|
67 |
377 |
30.59 |
Charlie Sandells |
M |
|
|
68 |
323 |
31.16 |
Chris Duffner |
M |
|
|
69 |
315 |
31.24 |
Craig Owen |
M |
|
|
70 |
150 |
31.25 |
Luke Mellor |
B17 |
|
|
71 |
604 |
31.27 |
Mark Oliver |
VM |
|
|
72 |
328 |
31.28 |
Nigel Robinson |
M |
|
|
73 |
331 |
31.31 |
James Redfern |
M |
|
|
74 |
633 |
31.33 |
Richard Gilbert |
VM |
|
|
75 |
332 |
31.34 |
Andy Betton |
M |
|
|
76 |
809 |
31.36 |
John Ebrey |
VM+ |
|
|
77 |
325 |
31.37 |
R Tedcastle |
M |
|
|
78 |
628 |
31.38 |
Tony Wright |
VM |
|
|
79 |
116 |
31.43 |
Marsk Cosford |
B17 |
|
|
80 |
871 |
31.46 |
Alan Morris |
VM++ |
Shropshire Shufflers |
2nd |
81 |
327 |
31.50 |
David Richards |
M |
|
|
82 |
875 |
32.00 |
Alvin Clare Hay |
VM++ |
Mercia |
3rd |
83 |
382 |
32.04 |
Alex Shai |
M |
|
|
84 |
151 |
32.06 |
Will Chalinor |
B17 |
|
|
85 |
625 |
32.10 |
Melvyn Evans |
VM |
|
|
86 |
504 |
32.13 |
Michelle Clarke |
W |
|
|
87 |
713 |
32.29 |
Gill Evans |
VW |
|
2nd |
88 |
616 |
32.34 |
Dave Ecclestone |
VM |
|
|
89 |
342 |
33.05 |
Ian Dawes |
M |
|
|
90 |
807 |
33.16 |
Frank Slablewski |
VM+ |
|
|
91 |
312 |
33.17 |
Matt Gardner |
M |
|
|
92 |
630 |
33.18 |
Chris Myles |
VM |
|
|
93 |
801 |
33.18 |
D Owen |
VM+ |
|
|
94 |
121 |
33.30 |
Jack Mellor |
B17 |
|
|
95 |
602 |
33.32 |
Richard Paddock |
VM |
|
|
96 |
825 |
33.39 |
David Gould |
VM+ |
|
|
97 |
811 |
33.50 |
Terry Dawies |
VM+ |
|
|
98 |
103 |
34.04 |
Dominic Manterfield |
B17 |
|
|
99 |
100 |
34.06 |
Chris Owen |
B17 |
|
|
100 |
106 |
34.08 |
Rob Davies |
B17 |
|
|
101 |
636 |
34.26 |
Phil Ratcliffe |
VM |
|
|
102 |
650 |
34.30 |
Bob Parker |
VM |
|
|
103 |
644 |
34.31 |
Larry King |
VM |
|
|
104 |
820 |
34.36 |
Paul Simon |
VM+ |
|
|
105 |
640 |
34.48 |
Richard` Burton |
VM |
|
|
106 |
812 |
34.51 |
Steve Owen |
VM |
|
|
107 |
351 |
35.10 |
Daniel Birchwood |
M |
|
|
108 |
719 |
35.15 |
Elizabeth Villiers |
VW |
|
3rd |
109 |
651 |
35.20 |
Tim Lewis |
VM |
|
|
110 |
645 |
35.22 |
Nigel Tarchelt |
VM |
|
|
111 |
513 |
35.23 |
Claire Burgoyne |
W |
|
|
113 |
870 |
35.42 |
Peter Jones |
VM++ |
|
|
115 |
110 |
36.05 |
Christian Danby |
B17 |
|
|
116 |
330 |
36.27 |
Keven Randall |
M |
|
|
117 |
345 |
37.28 |
Andrew McNicholas |
M |
|
|
118 |
800 |
36.42 |
Arun Owen |
VM+ |
|
|
119 |
538 |
36.45 |
Joanne Brocklesby |
W |
|
|
120 |
903 |
36.46 |
Helen Macdonald-Jones |
VW+ |
|
1st |
121 |
313 |
36.49 |
Ralph Fletcher |
M |
|
|
122 |
372 |
36.50 |
Toby Everard |
M |
|
|
123 |
100 |
37.20 |
Chris Owen |
B17 |
|
|
124 |
806 |
37.24 |
R Beeston |
VM+ |
|
|
125 |
831 |
37.29 |
John Hall |
VM+ |
|
|
126 |
2 |
37.32 |
George Oliver |
B11 |
|
1st |
127 |
605 |
37.48 |
Stephen Manterfield |
VM |
|
|
128 |
122 |
37.51 |
George Mellor |
B17 |
|
|
129 |
647 |
37.52 |
Matt Mellot |
VM |
|
|
130 |
57 |
37.58 |
Sarah Howells |
G11 |
|
1st |
132 |
4 |
38.02 |
Niall Thomas |
B11 |
|
2nd |
134 |
376 |
38.06 |
David Morris |
M |
|
|
135 |
835 |
38.15 |
Richard Ewels |
VM+ |
|
|
136 |
715 |
38.17 |
Liz Masters |
VW |
|
|
137 |
317 |
38.21 |
Chris Houbbwer |
M |
|
|
138 |
638 |
38.27 |
Andrew Dollelly |
VM |
|
|
139 |
648 |
39.13 |
Kevin Pritchod |
VM |
|
|
140 |
57 |
39.35 |
Sarah Howells |
G11 |
|
|
141 |
204 |
39.35 |
Isabel Hall |
G17 |
|
1st |
142 |
606 |
39.40 |
Graham Kenyon |
VM |
|
|
143 |
401 |
39.41 |
Chris Atherton |
M |
|
|
144 |
850 |
39.42 |
S Atherton |
VM+ |
|
|
145 |
55 |
39.46 |
Ruth Grevill-Mellor |
G11 |
|
2nd |
146 |
503 |
39.51 |
Emily Smith |
W |
|
|
147 |
303 |
39.51 |
Nic Smith |
M |
|
|
148 |
840 |
39.53 |
Steve Ryder |
VM+ |
|
|
149 |
641 |
39.55 |
Alistair Wood |
VM |
|
|
150 |
704 |
39.56 |
Sue Lloyd |
VW |
|
|
151 |
817 |
39.57 |
Dave Randall |
VM+ |
|
|
152 |
821 |
40.06 |
Gordon Trevor |
VM+ |
|
|
153 |
842 |
40.08 |
Graham James |
VM+ |
|
|
154 |
803 |
40.14 |
Charlie Leventon |
VM+ |
|
|
155 |
511 |
40.16 |
Nicola Davies |
W |
|
|
156 |
837 |
40.19 |
Mike Murray |
VM+ |
|
|
157 |
108 |
40.20 |
Robert Jonson |
B17 |
|
|
158 |
6 |
40.21 |
Dean Lloyd |
B11 |
|
3rd |
159 |
7 |
40.23 |
Daniel Elliott |
B11 |
|
|
160 |
611 |
40.26 |
Phil Hayes |
VM |
|
|
161 |
954 |
40.26 |
Pam Matthews |
VW++ |
|
1st |
162 |
8 |
40.28 |
Stephen elliot |
B11 |
|
|
163 |
626 |
40.55 |
Robin Elliot |
VM |
|
|
164 |
516 |
40.57 |
Kate Roberts |
W |
|
|
165 |
13 |
41.28 |
Ewan Grivell-Mellor |
B11 |
|
|
166 |
200 |
41.29 |
Jody Ayres |
G17 |
|
2nd |
167 |
311 |
41.32 |
Bob Ayres |
M |
|
|
168 |
710 |
41.35 |
Mel Grivell |
VW |
|
|
169 |
836 |
41.36 |
Andrew Barbut |
VM+ |
|
|
170 |
613 |
41.36 |
Dave Webb |
VM |
|
|
171 |
610 |
41.42 |
Jon Draycott |
VM |
|
|
172 |
607 |
41.43 |
Neil Jamieson |
VM |
|
|
173 |
642 |
41.47 |
Andy Webb |
VM |
|
|
174 |
365 |
41.48 |
Tom Portman |
M |
|
|
175 |
808 |
41.49 |
John Rowlands |
VM+ |
|
|
176 |
715 |
41.49 |
Liz Masters |
VW |
|
|
177 |
600 |
42.17 |
Medwyn Hughes |
VM |
|
|
178 |
832 |
42.21 |
Chris Wood |
VM+ |
|
|
179 |
901 |
42.31 |
Grace Hough |
VW+ |
|
2nd |
181 |
117 |
43.07 |
Billy Webb |
B18 |
|
|
182 |
104 |
43.10 |
Christian Manterfield |
B17 |
|
|
183 |
309 |
43.11 |
Richard Owen |
M |
|
|
184 |
101 |
43.12 |
Peter Lloyd |
B17 |
|
|
185 |
379 |
43.31 |
Vernon Kerswell |
M |
|
|
186 |
838 |
43.42 |
Roy Anderson (s vet) |
VM+ |
|
|
187 |
114 |
43.48 |
Andrew Goolden |
B17 |
|
|
188 |
907 |
43.57 |
Rosemary Davies |
VW+ |
|
3rd |
189 |
337 |
44.15 |
Ben Goode |
M |
|
|
190 |
113 |
44.17 |
Edawrd Goolden |
B17 |
|
|
191 |
707 |
44.19 |
Nicki Elliot |
VW |
|
|
192 |
206 |
44.41 |
Sophie Ratcliffe |
G17 |
|
3rd |
193 |
5 |
44.45 |
Carl Lloyd |
B11 |
|
|
194 |
56 |
44.47 |
Chloe Evans |
G11 |
|
3rd |
195 |
515 |
44.52 |
Polly Goode |
W |
|
|
196 |
883 |
44.54 |
Fred Ratcliffe (vet) |
VM++ |
|
|
197 |
918 |
44.56 |
Sue Johnston |
VW+ |
|
|
198 |
902 |
44.57 |
Judy Gardner |
VW+ |
|
|
199 |
56 |
45.13 |
Chloe Evans |
G11 |
|
|
200 |
308 |
45.16 |
James Simon |
M |
|
|
201 |
826 |
45.28 |
Roger Lem |
VM+ |
|
|
202 |
512 |
45.33 |
Elizabeth Lem |
W |
|
|
203 |
900 |
45.42 |
Jill Leventon |
VW+ |
|
|
204 |
652 |
45.43 |
George Holt |
VM |
|
|
205 |
714 |
46.34 |
Dympna Howells |
VW |
|
|
206 |
845 |
47.05 |
Richard Bishop |
VM+ |
|
|
208 |
11 |
47.09 |
Rhyme TJ |
B11 |
|
|
210 |
20 |
47.20 |
Angel Daniel |
B11 |
|
|
211 |
107 |
47.37 |
Tom Trehearne |
B17 |
|
|
212 |
109 |
48.35 |
Dean Jonson |
B17 |
|
|
213 |
955 |
48.50 |
Naomi Wrighton |
VW++ |
|
3rd |
214 |
20 |
48.51 |
Angel Daniel |
B11 |
|
|
215 |
16 |
48.51 |
William Evans |
B11 |
|
|
216 |
18 |
49.34 |
Alex Austmuns |
B11 |
|
|
217 |
910 |
49.54 |
Amanda Pearce |
VW+ |
|
|
218 |
830 |
50.17 |
Max Birchwood |
VM+ |
|
|
219 |
880 |
51.07 |
George Bland |
VM++ |
|
|
220 |
53 |
51.41 |
Abigail Leech |
G11 |
|
|
222 |
701 |
52.46 |
Sarah Kenyon |
VW |
|
|
223 |
904 |
53.41 |
Pauline Richards |
VW+ |
|
|
224 |
822 |
53.47 |
Wynne Owen |
VM+ |
|
|
225 |
959 |
55.40 |
Lesley Schofield |
VW++ |
|
|
226 |
538 |
55.41 |
Joanne Brocklesby |
W |
|
|
227 |
19 |
55.54 |
Henry Kerswell |
B11 |
|
|
228 |
527 |
57.26 |
Zisbi Clark |
W |
|
|
229 |
341 |
58.12 |
Peter Morris |
M |
|
|
230 |
514 |
60.51 |
Leanne Atkins |
W |
|
|
231 |
519 |
60.51 |
Diane Evans |
W |
|
|
232 |
639 |
60.58 |
Nick Jones |
VM |
|
|
234 |
344 |
61.44 |
Andrew Harmer |
M |
|
|
235 |
202 |
61.44 |
Megan Holgate |
G17 |
|
|
236 |
14 |
61.44 |
Neil Pasmore |
B11 |
|
|
238 |
1 |
61.44 |
Charlie Oliver |
B11 |
|
|
239 |
50 |
61.44 |
Lilly Oliver |
G11 |
|
|
240 |
506 |
61.45 |
Sue Oliver |
W |
|
|
241 |
653 |
61.45 |
Michael Webb |
VM |
|
|
242 |
627 |
61.45 |
Clive Webb |
VM |
|
|
243 |
534 |
61.45 |
Kirsten Harvey |
W |
|
|
244 |
881 |
61.45 |
Graham Harvy |
VM++ |
|
|
245 |
17 |
61.46 |
Benjamin King |
B11 |
|
|
246 |
59 |
61.46 |
Sophie Jones |
G11 |
|
|
247 |
15 |
62.00 |
Christian leach |
B11 |
|
|
248 |
54 |
|
Becky Pasmore |
G11 |
|
|
249 |
712 |
|
Alex Hankinson |
VW |
|
|
250 |
360 |
|
Ian Gorman |
M |
|
|
251 |
532 |
|
Kate Gorman |
W |
|
|
252 |
722 |
|
Steph Mackey |
VW |
|
|
253 |
700 |
|
Christine Smith |
VW |
|
|
254 |
603 |
|
Wayne Smith |
VM |
|
|
256 |
57 |
|
Sarah Howells |
G11 |
|
|
257 |
208 |
|
Georgia Lavelin-Holland |
G17 |
|
|
258 |
209 |
|
Alyce Whisker |
G17 |
|
|
259 |
543 |
|
Yumiko Saito |
W |
|
|
260 |
375 |
|
Thomas Pursey |
M |
|
|
261 |
384 |
|
Patrick Jones (vet) |
M |
|
|
262 |
716 |
|
Sue Salisbury |
VW |
|
|
263 |
535 |
|
Helen Davies |
W |
|
|